Lakes Hrútárpollar on Map 

Lakes Hrútárpollar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hrútárpollar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Hrútárpollar.


 

Main information about Lakes Hrútárpollar

Lakes Hrútárpollar, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.8695, -14.86917.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Hrútárpollar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hallormsstadhur, Valpjofsstaðir; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Strútsfoss, Líkárvatn, Krossvatn, Hnútuvatn, Garðavatn, Hólmavatn, Ódáðavötn, Hrútárpollar, Bessastaðavötn, Fossárvötn; or for climbing on: Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Jökulgil, Jökulgil, Hábaula, Háalda, Háups, Hlíðarfjall, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Þverfell, Villingafell, Kiðufell, Grenisöldur, Hraungarður, Miðaftanstindur, Flöguhnjúkur, Lambatungusker, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Sauðahnjúkur, Lágabrún, Viðivallaháls, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Hamarsdalur, Leirdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Gilsárdalur, Leirudalur, Selárdalur, Fljótsdalur, Suðurdalur, Villingadalur, Norðurdalur, Þorgerðarstaðadalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður;

Other names: Hrutarpollar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Hrútárpollar


WED 15.07

10°/6°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/7°
985 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/5°
984 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/2°
999 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/2°
1,013 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/4°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/8°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

13°/11°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.07

15°/12°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

14°/12°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.07

16°/9°
1,007 hPa
SUN 26.07

10°/6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Hrútárpollar


The nearest regions: Austurland, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hallormsstadhur, Valpjofsstaðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, and others.

Hrútárpollar on GoogleMaps

Hrútárpollar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hrútárpollar.


Hrútárpollar on OpenStreetMaps

Hrútárpollar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hrútárpollar.


Hrútárpollar on Wikimapia

Hrútárpollar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hrútárpollar.


Hrútárpollar on HotelsMap

Hrútárpollar on HotelsMap. Hrútárpollar.