Pass Hróaldsstaðaskarð on Map 

Pass Hróaldsstaðaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hróaldsstaðaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Hróaldsstaðaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Hróaldsstaðaskarð

Pass Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 859 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.64849, -14.58538.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Hróaldsstaðaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Lagarfoss, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Álftavatn, Brunnavatn, Búðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn; or for climbing on: Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Landsendafjall, Dýjafjall, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Fagradalsfjöll, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Brúnir, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Skjólsker, Blikar, Kattárdalur, Fagridalur, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur;

Other names: Hroaldsstadaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Hróaldsstaðaskarð


MON 20.09

7°/0°
985 hPa
TUE 21.09

-1°/-1°
988 hPa
WED 22.09

-0°/-3°
990 hPa
THU 23.09

0°/0°
1,003 hPa
FRI 24.09

-1°/-3°
993 hPa
SAT 25.09

-3°/-2°
990 hPa
SUN 26.09

-0°/-3°
995 hPa
MON 27.09

-3°/-3°
1,007 hPa
TUE 28.09

-2°/-2°
1,019 hPa
WED 29.09

1°/2°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.09

1°/1°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.10

1°/1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Hróaldsstaðaskarð


The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Hróaldsstaðaskarð on GoogleMaps

Hróaldsstaðaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hróaldsstaðaskarð.


Hróaldsstaðaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Hróaldsstaðaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hróaldsstaðaskarð.


Hróaldsstaðaskarð on Wikimapia

Hróaldsstaðaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hróaldsstaðaskarð.


Hróaldsstaðaskarð on HotelsMap

Hróaldsstaðaskarð on HotelsMap. Hróaldsstaðaskarð.