Mount Hrímalda on Map 

Mount Hrímalda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hrímalda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hrímalda.


 

Main information about Mount Hrímalda

Mount Hrímalda, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 863 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.9, -17.08333.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hrímalda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjujökull; or for climbing on: Hrímalda, Urðarháls, Kistufell, Þríhyrningur, Dyngjufjalladalur, Trölladyngja;

Other names: Hrimalda, Hrimalda, Hrímalda, Kistufell.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hrímalda


MON 13.07

7°/6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

8°/7°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/5°
989 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/3°
1,000 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/1°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/4°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

6°/6°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

7°/5°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

4°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hrímalda


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjujökull, and others.

Hrímalda on GoogleMaps

Hrímalda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hrímalda.


Hrímalda on OpenStreetMaps

Hrímalda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hrímalda.


Hrímalda on Wikimapia

Hrímalda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hrímalda.


Hrímalda on HotelsMap

Hrímalda on HotelsMap. Hrímalda.