Lake Hólsvatn on Map 

Lake Hólsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hólsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hólsvatn

Lake Hólsvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 66.41282, -15.96129.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hólsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Raufarhöfn; or for traveling near lakes: Arnarþúfufoss, Kollavíkurvatn, Þernuvatn, Álftatjörn, Urriðatjörn, Deildarvatn, Hvilftarvatn, Glamstjörn, Sandvatn, Hólsvatn, Gegnisvatn, Öldutjörn, Ytra-Deildarvatn, Héðinsstaðavatn, Mjóavatn, Fremra-Deildarvatn, Hraunhafnarvatn, Ólafsvatn, Strútsvatn, Arnarstaðavatn, Steinunnarvatn, Hólmavatn, Djúpavatn, Hvanntjörn, Arnarvatn, Gæsavatn, Beltisvatn, Viðarvötn, Vatnastykki, Glápavötn, Vatnastykki, Raufarhafnavötn, Æðarvötn, Rifsæðarvötn, Kottjarnir, Skálavötn; or for climbing on: Viðarfjall, Hermundarfell, Flautafell, Hvammfell, Óttarshnúkur, Helgafell, Hófaskarð, Bjarnaskarð, Sandskarð, Einarsskarð, Bæjarás, Héðinsstaðaás, Bjargavatnsás, Grænuás, Faxasker, Hnotasteinn, Garðsdalur, Blikalónsdalur;

Other names: Holsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hólsvatn


FRI 13.12

-7°/-5°
991 hPa
SAT 14.12

-5°/-3°
988 hPa
SUN 15.12

-3°/2°
993 hPa
MON 16.12

1°/-1°
1,003 hPa
TUE 17.12

-2°/-1°
1,009 hPa
WED 18.12

-1°/-0°
1,013 hPa
THU 19.12

2°/2°
1,006 hPa
FRI 20.12

2°/4°
998 hPa
SAT 21.12

4°/3°
995 hPa
SUN 22.12

2°/-0°
992 hPa
MON 23.12

4°/4°
980 hPa
TUE 24.12

4°/2°
973 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hólsvatn


The nearest cities & villages: Raufarhöfn, and others.

Hólsvatn on GoogleMaps

Hólsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólsvatn.


Hólsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hólsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólsvatn.


Hólsvatn on Wikimapia

Hólsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólsvatn.


Hólsvatn on HotelsMap

Hólsvatn on HotelsMap. Hólsvatn.