Pass Hólsskarð on Map 

Pass Hólsskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólsskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Hólsskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Hólsskarð

Pass Hólsskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 502 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.08895, -18.89733.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Hólsskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Litlihnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hreppsendasúlur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Barð, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Þórhildarvogar, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Víkurdalur, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur;

Other names: Holsskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Hólsskarð


MON 6.07

5°/4°
1,016 hPa
TUE 7.07

7°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

8°/5°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

8°/6°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

9°/9°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.07

10°/8°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

10°/10°
1,000 hPa
TUE 14.07

15°/11°
999 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/10°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/10°
1,011 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/8°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Hólsskarð


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Unadalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, and others.

Hólsskarð on GoogleMaps

Hólsskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólsskarð.


Hólsskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Hólsskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólsskarð.


Hólsskarð on Wikimapia

Hólsskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólsskarð.


Hólsskarð on HotelsMap

Hólsskarð on HotelsMap. Hólsskarð.