Mount Hólskerling on Map 

Mount Hólskerling on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólskerling. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hólskerling.


 

Main information about Mount Hólskerling

Mount Hólskerling, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 599 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.68754, -15.92282.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hólskerling on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vidhirholl; or for traveling near lakes: Krókavötn, Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn, Mynnisvötn, Viðarvatn, Silungavatn, Krókavötn, Blönduvatn; or for climbing on: Dimmagil, Reiðgil, Einbúi, Þjóðfell, Svartfell, Haugur, Bunga, Viðidalsfjöll, Hólskerling, Þórfell, Grasafjall, Hvannstaðafjallgarður, Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Fremri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Heljardalsfjöll, Dimmifjallgarður, Mórauðifjallgarður, Krummaskarð, Hólsmynni, Núpaskarð, Haugsnybba, Brattifjallgarður, Grímsstaðakerling, Snáði, Grímsstaðakarl, Sótatindur, Hádegistindur, Sandahnúkur, Langás, Svartás, Heljardalur, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur, Hölkárbotnar, Mórilludalur, Viðidalur, Grímsstaðadalur, Rauðanúpsdalur, Ytridalur, Króksdalur;

Other names: Holskerling.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hólskerling


THU 9.04

-3°/-10°
1,025 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-2°
1,021 hPa
SAT 11.04

-1°/-8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 12.04

-3°/-1°
1,030 hPa
MON 13.04

3°/-1°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.04

-0°/-4°
1,002 hPa
WED 15.04

-2°/-4°
1,004 hPa
THU 16.04

-3°/-1°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

3°/2°
1,005 hPa
SAT 18.04

2°/0°
1,017 hPa
SUN 19.04

5°/3°
1,028 hPa
MON 20.04

5°/3°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hólskerling


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Krókavötn, Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn, Mynnisvötn, Viðarvatn, Silungavatn, Krókavötn, Blönduvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vidhirholl, and others.

Hólskerling on GoogleMaps

Hólskerling on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólskerling.


Hólskerling on OpenStreetMaps

Hólskerling on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólskerling.


Hólskerling on Wikimapia

Hólskerling on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólskerling.


Hólskerling on HotelsMap

Hólskerling on HotelsMap. Hólskerling.