Mount Hólsfjall on Map 

Mount Hólsfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólsfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hólsfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Hólsfjall

Mount Hólsfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 519 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.10619, -18.89831.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hólsfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Miðskarð, Litlihnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hreppsendasúlur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Barð, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Þórhildarvogar, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Víkurdalur, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur, Seljaárdalur, Brunnárdalur;

Other names: Holsfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hólsfjall


TUE 11.08

19°/9°
1,014 hPa
WED 12.08

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

11°/7°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/8°
997 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
SUN 16.08

11°/8°
1,013 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/7°
1,011 hPa
TUE 18.08

9°/6°
1,001 hPa
WED 19.08

7°/5°
993 hPa
THU 20.08

4°/0°
992 hPa
FRI 21.08

3°/2°
1,001 hPa
SAT 22.08

4°/2°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hólsfjall


The nearest regions: Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Unadalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, and others.

Hólsfjall on GoogleMaps

Hólsfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólsfjall.


Hólsfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Hólsfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólsfjall.


Hólsfjall on Wikimapia

Hólsfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólsfjall.


Hólsfjall on HotelsMap

Hólsfjall on HotelsMap. Hólsfjall.