Lake Hólmsárlón on Map 

Lake Hólmsárlón on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólmsárlón. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hólmsárlón.


 

Main information about Lake Hólmsárlón

Lake Hólmsárlón, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.85873, -18.89739.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hólmsárlón on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Álftavötn, Grænavatn, Sandvatn, Stóra-Fossvatn, Skálavatn, Brytalækir, Grænalón, Langavatn, Ónýtavatn, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Ljótipollur, Veiðivötn; or for climbing on: Bláfjall, Einhyrningar, Grænafjall, Snjóalda, Öldufell, Strútur, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Skuggafjöll, Tindafjöll, Svartahnúksfjöll, Vatnsskarð, Mórauðavatnshnúkar, Kerlingahnúkar, Ólafshaus, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Snjóöldufjallgarður, Kattarhryggir, Barmur, Karl og Kerling, Jökuldalir, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur;

Other names: Holmsarlon.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hólmsárlón


TUE 22.06

7°/6°
1,003 hPa
WED 23.06

8°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

10°/10°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

9°/8°
1,022 hPa
SAT 26.06

10°/10°
1,014 hPa
SUN 27.06

13°/9°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.06

7°/7°
1,002 hPa
TUE 29.06

7°/5°
994 hPa
WED 30.06

7°/6°
996 hPa
THU 1.07

6°/4°
999 hPa
FRI 2.07

5°/6°
998 hPa
SAT 3.07

8°/9°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hólmsárlón


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Hólmsárlón on GoogleMaps

Hólmsárlón on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólmsárlón.


Hólmsárlón on OpenStreetMaps

Hólmsárlón on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólmsárlón.


Hólmsárlón on Wikimapia

Hólmsárlón on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólmsárlón.


Hólmsárlón on HotelsMap

Hólmsárlón on HotelsMap. Hólmsárlón.