Lake Hólmavatn on Map 

Lake Hólmavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólmavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hólmavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hólmavatn

Lake Hólmavatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.37875, -15.2813.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hólmavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stóravatn, Níkurvatn, Þuríðarvatn, Hólmavatn, Valgerðarhlaup, Álftatjörn, Grunnavatn, Geldingavatn, Stórhólmavatn, Háfsvatn, Langhólmavatn, Búðarvatn, Arnarvatn, Gripdeild, Buskutjörn, Langavatn, Leirvatn, Sænautavatn, Ánavatn; or for climbing on: Villingafell, Sandfell, Helluhraunsöxl, Þórfell, Kiðufell, Geldingafell, Dritfell, Stóra-Svalbarð, Eiríksstaðahneflar, Súlendur, Vegafjall, Sænautafell, Hneflaskarð, Hraunfellshnúkur, Skjöldólfsstaðahnúkur, Arnórsstaðahnjúkur, Móhryggur, Langihryggur, Urðarkambar, Jökuldalur, Grunnavatnsdalur, Þverfellsdalur, Fossdalur, Víðidalur, Viðborðsdalur;

Other names: Holmavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hólmavatn


FRI 10.07

11°/5°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

14°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

15°/10°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 14.07

9°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 15.07

14°/8°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/6°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

13°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 18.07

12°/7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 19.07

11°/6°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/6°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/5°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hólmavatn


The nearest regions: Fljótsdalshérað, and others.

Hólmavatn on GoogleMaps

Hólmavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hólmavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on Wikimapia

Hólmavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólmavatn.


Hólmavatn on HotelsMap

Hólmavatn on HotelsMap. Hólmavatn.