Mount Hólmafjall on Map 

Mount Hólmafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólmafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hólmafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Hólmafjall

Mount Hólmafjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 236 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.14029, -16.13216.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hólmafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel, Jökulsárlón; or for traveling near lakes: Fellsfoss, Breiðamerkurjökull; or for climbing on: Staðarfjall, Steinafjall, Hólmafjall, Fellsfjall, Snæfell, Eyjólfsfjall, Kálfafellsfjöll, Veðurárdalsfjöll, Miðbotnstindur, Kálfafellstindur, Fremstabotnstindur, Hálsatindur, Birnudalstindur, Fosstorfutindur, Bæjartindur, Þverártindur, Hvítingsdalstindur, Miðfellstindur, Karl og Kerling, Útigönguháls, Veðurárdalstindur, Fauski, Miðfellsegg, Þverártindsegg, Veðurárdalsegg, Veðurárdalskambur, Birnudalur, Steinadalur, Kálfafellsdalur, Hvannadalur, Veðurárdalur;

Other names: Holmafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hólmafjall


THU 4.06

5°/3°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.06

4°/1°
1,017 hPa
SAT 6.06

5°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

5°/7°
1,017 hPa
MON 8.06

7°/8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 9.06

10°/7°
1,000 hPa
WED 10.06

7°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 11.06

8°/5°
1,028 hPa
FRI 12.06

5°/4°
1,002 hPa
SAT 13.06

6°/3°
1,013 hPa
SUN 14.06

5°/2°
1,015 hPa
MON 15.06

6°/7°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hólmafjall


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Hornafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fellsfoss, Breiðamerkurjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel, Jökulsárlón, and others.

Hólmafjall on GoogleMaps

Hólmafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólmafjall.


Hólmafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Hólmafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólmafjall.


Hólmafjall on Wikimapia

Hólmafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólmafjall.


Hólmafjall on HotelsMap

Hólmafjall on HotelsMap. Hólmafjall.