Lake Hólavatn on Map 

Lake Hólavatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólavatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hólavatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hólavatn

Lake Hólavatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.35282, -18.24405.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hólavatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn; or for climbing on: Hraunártungur, Hraun, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Möðruvallafjall, Tungnafjall, Kerling, Lækjafjall, Torfnahnjúkur, Heiðrargarðsfjall, Kerlingarhnjúkur, Torfufell, Tröllafjall, Sneis, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Bílðsárskarð, Kambskarð, Illaskurðshnjúkur, Selfjall, Núpufellshnúkur, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Sánkti-Pétur, Torfufellshnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Mælifell, Þverárdalur, Hraunárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur, Sandárdalur, Sölvadalur, Eyjafjörður, Þormóðsstaðadalur, Illiskurður, Kvarnárdalur, Eyjafjarðardalur, Glerárdalur, Finnastaðadalur, Hafrárdalur, Skjóldalur, Torfufellsdalur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Sverrisdalur, Lambárdalur, Hagárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur;

Other names: Holavatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hólavatn


SAT 30.05

12°/8°
1,016 hPa
SUN 31.05

8°/4°
1,015 hPa
MON 1.06

8°/6°
1,021 hPa
TUE 2.06

11°/9°
1,027 hPa
WED 3.06

11°/7°
1,016 hPa
THU 4.06

5°/3°
1,021 hPa
FRI 5.06

7°/6°
1,025 hPa
SAT 6.06

10°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 7.06

8°/8°
1,011 hPa
MON 8.06

8°/7°
1,005 hPa
TUE 9.06

11°/10°
1,016 hPa
WED 10.06

15°/13°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hólavatn


The nearest regions: Eyjafjarðarsveit, Akureyrarkaupstaður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, Hólavatn, Tjarnargerðisvatn, Urðarvötn, and others.

Hólavatn on GoogleMaps

Hólavatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólavatn.


Hólavatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hólavatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólavatn.


Hólavatn on Wikimapia

Hólavatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólavatn.


Hólavatn on HotelsMap

Hólavatn on HotelsMap. Hólavatn.