Mount Hólarfjall on Map 

Mount Hólarfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólarfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hólarfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Hólarfjall

Mount Hólarfjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1027 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.73849, -18.58403.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hólarfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Lúpárhnúkar, Flár, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Skjöldur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur;

Other names: Holarfjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hólarfjall


FRI 25.09

-5°/-5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 26.09

-0°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

1°/-1°
998 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-2°
991 hPa
TUE 29.09

-2°/-5°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

-6°/-7°
998 hPa
THU 1.10

-6°/-5°
1,007 hPa
FRI 2.10

-2°/-3°
1,006 hPa
SAT 3.10

-6°/-7°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

-3°/-3°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-1°/-5°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

0°/1°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hólarfjall


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

Hólarfjall on GoogleMaps

Hólarfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólarfjall.


Hólarfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Hólarfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólarfjall.


Hólarfjall on Wikimapia

Hólarfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólarfjall.


Hólarfjall on HotelsMap

Hólarfjall on HotelsMap. Hólarfjall.