Valley Holárdalur on Map 

Valley Holárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Holárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Holárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Holárdalur

Valley Holárdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 893 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.7599, -18.56902.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Holárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Landafjall, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Hólarfjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Gíslaskarð, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Kerahnjúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Flár, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Skjöldur, Eyjarhalar, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Upsadalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Þverárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik;

Other names: Holardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Holárdalur


MON 22.07

12°/12°
1,006 hPa
TUE 23.07

8°/10°
1,008 hPa
WED 24.07

7°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 25.07

6°/9°
1,006 hPa
FRI 26.07

9°/12°
1,009 hPa
SAT 27.07

7°/7°
1,008 hPa
SUN 28.07

7°/9°
1,004 hPa
MON 29.07

7°/7°
1,003 hPa
TUE 30.07

5°/4°
997 hPa
WED 31.07

4°/6°
1,002 hPa
THU 1.08

6°/11°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.08

7°/10°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Holárdalur


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dalvík, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Dalvik, and others.

Holárdalur on GoogleMaps

Holárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Holárdalur.


Holárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Holárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Holárdalur.


Holárdalur on Wikimapia

Holárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Holárdalur.


Holárdalur on HotelsMap

Holárdalur on HotelsMap. Holárdalur.