Hólar on Map 

Hólar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hólar.


 

Main information about Hólar

Hólar, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.73079, -19.11164.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hólar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Kotagil, Prestsfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Sólheimafjall, Hvammsfell, Akrafjall, Ennishnjúkur, Tungufjall, Glóðafeykir, Viðvíkurfjall, Hofstaðafjall, Hjaltastaðafjall, Barnadalsfjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Óslandshlíðarfjöll, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Syðstavík, Miðskarð, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Gönguhnúkur, Hákambar, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Hvarfdalur, Seljadalur, Móafellsdalur, Suðurárdalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Spanárdalur, Heimdalur, Unadalur, Vindárdalur, Deildardalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Holar, Hola, Holar, Holar i Hjaltadal, Holum, Hóla, Hólar, Hólar í Hjaltadal, Hólum.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hólar


FRI 7.08

16°/9°
992 hPa
SAT 8.08

9°/9°
1,008 hPa
SUN 9.08

11°/13°
1,010 hPa
MON 10.08

18°/14°
1,008 hPa
TUE 11.08

14°/11°
1,010 hPa
WED 12.08

13°/8°
1,013 hPa
THU 13.08

12°/10°
1,011 hPa
FRI 14.08

12°/11°
1,008 hPa
SAT 15.08

12°/7°
1,002 hPa
SUN 16.08

13°/11°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

14°/7°
993 hPa
TUE 18.08

4°/2°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hólar


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Hólar on GoogleMaps

Hólar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Hólar.


Hólar on OpenStreetMaps

Hólar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Hólar.


Hólar on Wikimapia

Hólar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hólar.


Hólar on HotelsMap

Hólar on HotelsMap. Hólar.