Pass Hólamannaskarð on Map 

Pass Hólamannaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólamannaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Hólamannaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Hólamannaskarð

Pass Hólamannaskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1198 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.6728, -18.8537.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Hólamannaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kotagil, Kerling, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Prestsfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Syðstavík, Miðskarð, Gilshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Skjöldur, Hákambar, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Hvarfdalur, Seljadalur, Móafellsdalur, Suðurárdalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Holamannaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Hólamannaskarð


SUN 5.07

12°/-2°
1,008 hPa
MON 6.07

1°/-0°
1,015 hPa
TUE 7.07

5°/2°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

7°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 9.07

5°/1°
1,014 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

6°/3°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/7°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/8°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/6°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Hólamannaskarð


The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Hólamannaskarð on GoogleMaps

Hólamannaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólamannaskarð.


Hólamannaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Hólamannaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólamannaskarð.


Hólamannaskarð on Wikimapia

Hólamannaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólamannaskarð.


Hólamannaskarð on HotelsMap

Hólamannaskarð on HotelsMap. Hólamannaskarð.