Mount Hólafjall on Map 

Mount Hólafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hólafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Hólafjall

Mount Hólafjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 804 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.11413, -13.9329.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hólafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Hellisfjörður, Norðfjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Mjóifjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Hengifoss, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Grænavatn, Víkurvatn, Víkurvatn, Vestdalsvatn; or for climbing on: Viðfjarðarmúli, Hellisfjarðarmúli, Karlsstadafjall, Flatafjall, Tóarfjall, Álffjall, Sauðfell, Kistufjall, Miðstykki, Rjúpnafell, Brimnesfjall, Grænafell, Snjófell, Helgustaðafjall, Reykjasúla, Dagmálafjall, Langafjall, Hellufjall, Skeiðfell, Svartafell, Svartafjall, Sandfell, Rauðafell, Ljósafjall, Kumlafell, Hólafjall, Skógafjall, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Gráfell, Kottur, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Innra-Hólafjall, Álftafell, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Hvalfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Kistufell, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Lambafell, Afréttarskarð, Snæfugl, Hrútatindur, Hesþaus, Goðatindur, Vindhálstindur, Lokatindur, Lolli, Þrælatindur, Breiðitindur, Nattmálahnjúkur, Teitatindur, Gilsártindur, Sóleyjartindur, Vegahnjúkur, Skuggahlíðarbjarg, Sultarbotnatindar, Lakahnaus, Flanni, Grákollur, Hoflaugartindur, Spararfjall, Bægsli, Ekrutindur, Glámsauga, Bagall, Hánefur, Sauðabólstindur, Hátún, Magnúsartindur, Vindfell, Örnólfsfjall, Söðulhnjúkur, Strandartindur, Mjóitindur, Berutindur, Eyrartindur, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Háöxl, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Digritindur, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Gunnarstindur, Miðmundatindur, Andri, Þverártindur, Klofatindur, Vatnshnúkur, Þúfutindur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Örnólfur, Eggjar, Laggi, Bakur, Fles, Rifsker, Gunnarsker, Svartasker, Kumlasker, Víkursker, Selsker, Jötnar, Steinsnesdalur, Kvígindisdalur, Austdalur, Oddsdalur, Fleinsdalur, Seldalur, Gilsárdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Jafnadalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Kálkur, Jökuldalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour;

Other names: Holafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hólafjall


TUE 22.09

1°/-2°
995 hPa
WED 23.09

-3°/-5°
998 hPa
THU 24.09

-2°/-4°
1,006 hPa
FRI 25.09

-3°/-6°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

-1°/1°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.09

2°/0°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/0°
995 hPa
TUE 29.09

2°/0°
991 hPa
WED 30.09

1°/-1°
985 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/-2°
993 hPa
FRI 2.10

-2°/-4°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-4°/-6°
1,024 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hólafjall


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Neskaupstaður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fáskrúðsfjörður, and others.

The nearest hotels: Edda Neskaupstadur, Edda Neskaupstaour, and others.

Hólafjall on GoogleMaps

Hólafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólafjall.


Hólafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Hólafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólafjall.


Hólafjall on Wikimapia

Hólafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólafjall.


Hólafjall on HotelsMap

Hólafjall on HotelsMap. Hólafjall.