Mount Hólabyrða on Map 

Mount Hólabyrða on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hólabyrða. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hólabyrða.


 

Main information about Mount Hólabyrða

Mount Hólabyrða, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 1091 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.71263, -19.02759.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hólabyrða on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Kotagil, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Prestsfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Sólheimafjall, Hvammsfell, Akrafjall, Ennishnjúkur, Tungufjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Syðstavík, Miðskarð, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Gönguhnúkur, Tungur, Skjöldur, Hákambar, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Hvarfdalur, Seljadalur, Móafellsdalur, Suðurárdalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Spanárdalur, Heimdalur, Unadalur, Vindárdalur;

Other names: Holabyrda.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hólabyrða


WED 4.08

7°/5°
1,002 hPa
THU 5.08

7°/4°
1,004 hPa
FRI 6.08

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
SAT 7.08

9°/8°
1,003 hPa
SUN 8.08

11°/10°
1,002 hPa
MON 9.08

10°/7°
998 hPa
TUE 10.08

8°/9°
998 hPa
WED 11.08

10°/8°
998 hPa
THU 12.08

8°/6°
998 hPa
FRI 13.08

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
SAT 14.08

5°/2°
1,014 hPa
SUN 15.08

2°/3°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hólabyrða


The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Hólabyrða on GoogleMaps

Hólabyrða on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hólabyrða.


Hólabyrða on OpenStreetMaps

Hólabyrða on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hólabyrða.


Hólabyrða on Wikimapia

Hólabyrða on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hólabyrða.


Hólabyrða on HotelsMap

Hólabyrða on HotelsMap. Hólabyrða.