Lakes Hofsvötn on Map 

Lakes Hofsvötn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hofsvötn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lakes Hofsvötn.


 

Main information about Lakes Hofsvötn

Lakes Hofsvötn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.62342, -15.01162.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lakes Hofsvötn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Dynjandi, Öxarfellsjökull, Líkárvatn, Hnútuvatn, Kollumúlavatn, Sauðárvatn, Hofsvötn; or for climbing on: Mjóidalur, Svartagil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Smágil, Partsgil, Nautagil, Þröng, Selgil, Afréttargil, Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Grísatungnagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Selfjall, Lambatungur, Kolhólsfjall, Lambafell, Hlíðarfjall, Stafafell, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Miðfell, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Kollumúli, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Norður-Lambatungur, Suður-Lambatungur, Hakahlíðarfjöll, Lambatungusker, Tvímenningar, Kolhólstindur, Njörfatindar, Hafradalstindur, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Fláatindur, Meingilstindur, Afréttartindur, Grákinnartindar, Tungutindar, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Hrossatindar, Sauðahnjúkur, Flugustaðatindar, Sviptungur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Sviptungnahnjúkur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Tröllakrókahnúkur, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Baktunga, Hvammabrúnir, Kambar, Illikambur, Ranar, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Reyðarárdalur, Bæjardalur, Kálfadalur, Flugustaðadalur, Hafradalur, Leirudalur, Djúpidalur, Seldalur, Hvannadalur, Útstungudalur, Brunnárdalur, Gjádalur, Slaufrudalur, Selárdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Fagridalur, Víðidalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur;

Other names: Hofsvotn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lakes Hofsvötn


TUE 22.06

6°/4°
1,000 hPa
WED 23.06

5°/3°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.06

7°/8°
1,026 hPa
FRI 25.06

10°/8°
1,019 hPa
SAT 26.06

11°/9°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.06

14°/9°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.06

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/5°
996 hPa
WED 30.06

6°/5°
996 hPa
THU 1.07

7°/6°
999 hPa
FRI 2.07

5°/4°
1,002 hPa
SAT 3.07

7°/7°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lakes Hofsvötn


Hofsvötn on GoogleMaps

Hofsvötn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hofsvötn.


Hofsvötn on OpenStreetMaps

Hofsvötn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hofsvötn.


Hofsvötn on Wikimapia

Hofsvötn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hofsvötn.


Hofsvötn on HotelsMap

Hofsvötn on HotelsMap. Hofsvötn.