Mount Hofstaðafjall on Map 

Mount Hofstaðafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hofstaðafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hofstaðafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Hofstaðafjall

Mount Hofstaðafjall, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 929 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.66263, -19.27341.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Hofstaðafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hofsós, Varmahlíð, Hólar; or for climbing on: Kotagil, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Sólheimafjall, Hvammsfell, Akrafjall, Ennishnjúkur, Tungufjall, Glóðafeykir, Viðvíkurfjall, Hofstaðafjall, Hjaltastaðafjall, Barnadalsfjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Óslandshlíðarfjöll, Miðskarð, Hrómundarskarð, Grasárdalshnúkur, Gönguhnúkur, Hegranes, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Spanárdalur, Heimdalur, Unadalur, Vindárdalur, Deildardalur, Þverárdalur;

Other names: Hofstadafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hofstaðafjall


WED 8.04

-4°/-12°
1,021 hPa
THU 9.04

-6°/-11°
1,023 hPa
FRI 10.04

-4°/-7°
1,018 hPa
SAT 11.04

-4°/-6°
1,016 hPa
SUN 12.04

-4°/-1°
1,029 hPa
MON 13.04

-2°/-4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.04

-3°/-8°
1,004 hPa
WED 15.04

-6°/-10°
1,013 hPa
THU 16.04

-7°/-11°
1,015 hPa
FRI 17.04

-10°/-14°
1,021 hPa
SAT 18.04

-11°/-13°
1,032 hPa
SUN 19.04

-5°/-5°
1,030 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hofstaðafjall


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Skagafjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hofsós, Varmahlíð, Hólar, and others.

Hofstaðafjall on GoogleMaps

Hofstaðafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hofstaðafjall.


Hofstaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Hofstaðafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hofstaðafjall.


Hofstaðafjall on Wikimapia

Hofstaðafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hofstaðafjall.


Hofstaðafjall on HotelsMap

Hofstaðafjall on HotelsMap. Hofstaðafjall.