Valley Hofsárdalur on Map 

Valley Hofsárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hofsárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Hofsárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Hofsárdalur

Valley Hofsárdalur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 37 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.66667, -15.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Hofsárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vopnafjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Nýpsfjörður, Purkuvatn, Hnúksvatn, Fuglabjargavatn, Reiðarvatn, Miðvatn, Nyrðstavatn, Grjótávatn, Níkurvatn, Þuríðarvatn, Krókavatn, Djúpavatn, Bæjartjarnir, Smjörvötn, Almenningsárvötn; or for climbing on: Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Ytri-Hágangur, Syðri-Hágangur, Helluhraunsöxl, Smjörfjöll, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Laxárdalshnúkur, Hraunfellshnúkur, Vatnahryggur, Langihryggur, Torfastaðanúpur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Ólafardalur, Djúpidalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Hofsardalur, Hofsa Valley, Hofsardalr, Hofsardalur, Hofsárdalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Hofsárdalur


FRI 5.06

2°/1°
1,021 hPa
SAT 6.06

3°/1°
1,021 hPa
SUN 7.06

9°/7°
1,014 hPa
MON 8.06

14°/11°
1,007 hPa
TUE 9.06

7°/5°
1,004 hPa
WED 10.06

12°/10°
1,008 hPa
THU 11.06

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
FRI 12.06

13°/9°
1,008 hPa
SAT 13.06

13°/10°
1,006 hPa
SUN 14.06

12°/5°
1,002 hPa
MON 15.06

11°/10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 16.06

12°/7°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Hofsárdalur


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vopnafjörður, and others.

Hofsárdalur on GoogleMaps

Hofsárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hofsárdalur.


Hofsárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Hofsárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hofsárdalur.


Hofsárdalur on Wikimapia

Hofsárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hofsárdalur.


Hofsárdalur on HotelsMap

Hofsárdalur on HotelsMap. Hofsárdalur.