Höfn on Map 

Höfn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Höfn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Höfn.


 

Main information about Höfn

Höfn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.25388, -15.21212.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Höfn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Höfn; or for traveling near lakes: Bergarfoss, Lambatungujökull, Rimavatn, Þveit, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Einholtsvötn; or for climbing on: Vondagil, Hrútatóagil, Hafragil, Ranagil, Geitafellsgil, Efstafellsgil, Jökulfell, Miðfell, Fjarðarfjall, Veðrafjall, Lambatungnafjall, Mosfell, Hnúta, Giljadalabrúnir, Suðurfjall, Miðfell, Ketillaugarfjall, Suður-Lambatungur, Hoffellsfjall, Miðfell, Geitafell, Efstafell, Svínafellsfjall, Gunnsteinsfell, Viðborðsfjall, Koltungutindur, Jökulgilstindar, Skálatindur, Hádegistindur, Húsadalstindur, Rustanöf, Klifatindur, Bleikitindur, Skarðstindur, Skeggtindar, Skarðatindur, Náttmálatindur, Hnappadalstindur, Kvosatindur, Vatnsfallatindar, Gjádalstindar, Skálatindur, Háitindur, Miðfellstindur, Hnútuhnjúkur, Víðibrekkusker, Marktindur, Seltindur, Reipstindur, Kálfatindur, Múlatindar, Sauðamarstindur, Lambastígshnjúkur, Vatnssteinafellstindur, Njörfafellstindur, Vatnssker, Skjólahnjúkur, Hoffellstindar, Lambatungnatindur, Geitafellstindur, Grasgiljatindur, Svínafellsgöltur, Gjánúpstindur, Kambar, Illikambur, Bæjarkambur, Miðsker, Þinganessker, Gildrasker, Hádegissker, Húsberg, Ranar, Brunnárdalur, Kastárdalur, Gjádalur, Þorgeirsstaðadalur, Slaufrudalur, Slaufrudalur, Skarðsdalur, Hnappadalur, Laxárdalur, Svínadalur, Endalausidalur, Fagridalur, Laxárdalur, Reipsdalur, Skyndidalur, Giljadalir, Hafradalur, Ósdalur, Hoffellsdalur, Vesturdalur, Fossdalur; the nearest hotels: Edda Hofn, Foss Vatnajokull, Edda Hotel Nesjum, Fosshotel Vatnajokull;

Other names: Hoefn, Gepn, Gorad Khjobn, Hafnar, Hafnar i Hornafirdi, Hafnar í Hornafirði, Hoefn, Hoefn i Hornafirdi, Hofn, Höfn, Höfn í Hornafirði, Khebn, Khjobn, he ben, hepun, hoepeun, Гепн, Горад Хёбн, Хебн, Хёбн, ヘプン, 赫本, 회픈.

12 day Weather Forecast - Höfn


SAT 15.08

14°/12°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/11°
1,019 hPa
MON 17.08

12°/12°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

12°/9°
1,013 hPa
WED 19.08

9°/8°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

10°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 21.08

9°/8°
1,003 hPa
SAT 22.08

9°/8°
1,005 hPa
SUN 23.08

10°/9°
1,010 hPa
MON 24.08

10°/10°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.08

10°/10°
1,015 hPa
WED 26.08

11°/11°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Höfn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Bergarfoss, Lambatungujökull, Rimavatn, Þveit, Baulutjörn, Efstafellsvatn, Einholtsvötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Höfn, and others.

Höfn on GoogleMaps

Höfn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Höfn.


Höfn on OpenStreetMaps

Höfn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Höfn.


Höfn on Wikimapia

Höfn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Höfn.


Höfn on HotelsMap

Höfn on HotelsMap. Höfn.