Lake Hnúksvatn on Map 

Lake Hnúksvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hnúksvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hnúksvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Hnúksvatn

Lake Hnúksvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.46423, -14.80356.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hnúksvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Spanarhraun, Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Tröllagjot, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Miðheiðarháls, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Kaldaklofafjall, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Rangárhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Langihryggur, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Húsárdalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur, Hnefillsdalur, Hofsárdalur, Sunnudalur;

Other names: Hnuksvatn, Hnjuksvatn, Hnjúksvatn, Hnuksvatn, Hnúksvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hnúksvatn


SAT 26.09

1°/11°
1,012 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/2°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

-1°/-2°
997 hPa
TUE 29.09

-2°/-0°
997 hPa
WED 30.09

0°/-3°
991 hPa
THU 1.10

1°/0°
996 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-4°
1,000 hPa
SAT 3.10

-1°/-2°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

-3°/-3°
1,009 hPa
MON 5.10

-1°/-0°
1,001 hPa
TUE 6.10

0°/-0°
996 hPa
WED 7.10

-1°/-4°
998 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hnúksvatn


The nearest regions: Vopnafjarðarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Grjótávatn, Smjörvötn, and others.

Hnúksvatn on GoogleMaps

Hnúksvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hnúksvatn.


Hnúksvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Hnúksvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hnúksvatn.


Hnúksvatn on Wikimapia

Hnúksvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hnúksvatn.


Hnúksvatn on HotelsMap

Hnúksvatn on HotelsMap. Hnúksvatn.