Hjalteyri on Map 

Hjalteyri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hjalteyri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hjalteyri.


 

Main information about Hjalteyri

Hjalteyri, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.84817, -18.20127.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hjalteyri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri; or for traveling near lakes: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull; or for climbing on: Draflastaðafjall, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Stórihnúkur, Kræðufell, Sveigsfjall, Kaldbakur, Kerling, Reistarárfjall, Hvammsfjall, Kötlufjall, Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Landafjall, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Þórisstaðaskarð, Refsárskarð, Húsárskarð, Digrihnúkur, Blámannshattur, Grjótskálarhnúkur, Ausugil, Stóri-Krummi, Krummi, Súlur, Svínárhnjúkur, Litli-Krummi, Bóndi, Þríklakkar, Þerna, Stórihnjúkur, Glerárdalshnúkur, Lambárhnúkur, Flár, Eyjarhalar, Þjófadalur, Gæsadalur, Hrossadalur, Leirdalur, Dalsmynni, Trölladalur, Grenjárdalur, Kvarnárdalur, Glerárdalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur; the nearest hotels: Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, h81, Icelandic Holiday Homes, Nordurland, Hotel EDDA AKUREYRI, Hotel ICELANDAIR AKUREYRI, Hotel Kea, Edda Plus, Bjork, Harpa Hotel;

Other names: Hjalteyri, Hjaleyri, Hjalteyrar, Hjalteyri.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hjalteyri


SAT 15.08

14°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

18°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

17°/11°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

12°/7°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

8°/6°
1,017 hPa
THU 20.08

5°/5°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

6°/4°
1,005 hPa
SAT 22.08

6°/6°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.08

5°/4°
1,011 hPa
MON 24.08

6°/6°
1,012 hPa
TUE 25.08

10°/7°
1,013 hPa
WED 26.08

11°/9°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hjalteyri


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Eyjafjörður, Vinðeimajökull, Bægisárjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Akureyri, Grenivík, Svalbarðseyri, Hrísey, Litli-Árskógssandur, Hjalteyri, and others.

Hjalteyri on GoogleMaps

Hjalteyri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Hjalteyri.


Hjalteyri on OpenStreetMaps

Hjalteyri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Hjalteyri.


Hjalteyri on Wikimapia

Hjalteyri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hjalteyri.


Hjalteyri on HotelsMap

Hjalteyri on HotelsMap. Hjalteyri.