Glacier Hjaltadalsjökull on Map 

Glacier Hjaltadalsjökull on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hjaltadalsjökull. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Hjaltadalsjökull.


 

Main information about Glacier Hjaltadalsjökull

Glacier Hjaltadalsjökull, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.57705, -18.90213.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Glacier Hjaltadalsjökull on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Mosgil, Kotagil, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Hrafnsurðarhnúkur, Prestsfjall, Krókárgerðisfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Borgargerðisfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Virkishnúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Hákambar, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur, Krókárdalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Tungudalur, Seljadalur, Suðurárdalur, Egilsdalur, Hofsdalur, Norðurárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Hjaltadalsjokull.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Hjaltadalsjökull


SAT 15.08

7°/5°
1,009 hPa
SUN 16.08

12°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/6°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

10°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/0°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.08

-0°/-2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

-1°/-2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 22.08

-2°/-1°
1,010 hPa
SUN 23.08

-1°/-1°
1,014 hPa
MON 24.08

2°/-0°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.08

4°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 26.08

4°/2°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Hjaltadalsjökull


The nearest regions: Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Hjaltadalsjökull on GoogleMaps

Hjaltadalsjökull on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hjaltadalsjökull.


Hjaltadalsjökull on OpenStreetMaps

Hjaltadalsjökull on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hjaltadalsjökull.


Hjaltadalsjökull on Wikimapia

Hjaltadalsjökull on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hjaltadalsjökull.


Hjaltadalsjökull on HotelsMap

Hjaltadalsjökull on HotelsMap. Hjaltadalsjökull.