Pass Hestskarð on Map 

Pass Hestskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hestskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Hestskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Hestskarð

Pass Hestskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 413 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.1263, -18.84876.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Hestskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Háls, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Hólsfjall, Strákar, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hreppsendasúlur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Karlsárdalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Víkurdalur, Reykjadalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur;

Other names: Hestskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Hestskarð


MON 6.07

5°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 7.07

6°/4°
1,014 hPa
WED 8.07

6°/4°
1,012 hPa
THU 9.07

6°/5°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

7°/7°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/7°
1,011 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/9°
1,000 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/10°
999 hPa
WED 15.07

12°/9°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/9°
1,011 hPa
FRI 17.07

7°/6°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Hestskarð


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Unadalsjökull, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður, and others.

Hestskarð on GoogleMaps

Hestskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hestskarð.


Hestskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Hestskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hestskarð.


Hestskarð on Wikimapia

Hestskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hestskarð.


Hestskarð on HotelsMap

Hestskarð on HotelsMap. Hestskarð.