Pass Hermannaskarð on Map 

Pass Hermannaskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hermannaskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Hermannaskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Hermannaskarð

Pass Hermannaskarð, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 1343 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.11667, -16.71667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Hermannaskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull; or for climbing on: Hnúta, Múli, Ærfjall, Vatnafjall, Staðarfjall, Byjafjall, Bleikafjall, Hvannadalshnúkur, Hofsfjall, Hrútsfjall, Goðafjall, Rótarfjall, Hrútsfjall, Slaga, Sandfell, Hafrafell, Sandskarð, Tjaldskarð, Hermannaskarð, Sveltaskarð, Breiðamerkurfjall, Eyðnatindur, Knappar, Þuríðartindur, Rótarfjallshnúkur, Hrutsfjallstindar, Skarðatindur, Skarðatindur, Kristínartindur, Kviarmýrarkambur, Fingurbjörg, Máfabyggðir, Háasker, Hellar, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Hermannaskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Hermannaskarð


WED 12.08

4°/4°
1,018 hPa
THU 13.08

4°/4°
1,010 hPa
FRI 14.08

5°/5°
1,006 hPa
SAT 15.08

7°/5°
1,012 hPa
SUN 16.08

6°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.08

5°/3°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.08

4°/1°
1,009 hPa
WED 19.08

3°/2°
1,008 hPa
THU 20.08

3°/-3°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

-0°/-3°
1,011 hPa
SAT 22.08

-1°/-1°
1,001 hPa
SUN 23.08

-0°/-0°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Hermannaskarð


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Kviárjökull, Falljökull, Svínafellsjökull, Skaftafellsjökull, Morsárjökull, and others.

Hermannaskarð on GoogleMaps

Hermannaskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hermannaskarð.


Hermannaskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Hermannaskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hermannaskarð.


Hermannaskarð on Wikimapia

Hermannaskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hermannaskarð.


Hermannaskarð on HotelsMap

Hermannaskarð on HotelsMap. Hermannaskarð.