Mount Herðubreið on Map 

Mount Herðubreið on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Herðubreið. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Herðubreið.


 

Main information about Mount Herðubreið

Mount Herðubreið, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1682 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.17387, -16.34298.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Herðubreið on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Upptyppingar, Herðubreið, Herðubreiðartögl, Eggert, Vaðalda, Kollóttadyngja, Lambafjöll, Herðubreiðarfjöll, Miðdalur, Fremstidalur;

Other names: Herdubreid, Herdhubreidh, Herdubreidartogl, Herdubried, Herðubreið, Herðubreiðartogl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Herðubreið


MON 13.07

4°/3°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

6°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/4°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

6°/2°
990 hPa
FRI 17.07

1°/2°
990 hPa
SAT 18.07

1°/0°
999 hPa
SUN 19.07

-2°/-2°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

2°/2°
1,019 hPa
TUE 21.07

6°/3°
1,018 hPa
WED 22.07

4°/2°
1,017 hPa
THU 23.07

4°/2°
1,016 hPa
FRI 24.07

2°/2°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Herðubreið


Herðubreið on GoogleMaps

Herðubreið on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Herðubreið.


Herðubreið on OpenStreetMaps

Herðubreið on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Herðubreið.


Herðubreið on Wikimapia

Herðubreið on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Herðubreið.


Herðubreið on HotelsMap

Herðubreið on HotelsMap. Herðubreið.