Volcano Hekla on Map 

Volcano Hekla on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hekla. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Volcano Hekla.


 

Main information about Volcano Hekla

Volcano Hekla, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 1491 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.98921, -19.67102.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Volcano Hekla on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Háifoss, Hjalparfoss, Þjófafoss, Rauðfoss, Sauðafellsvatn, Selvatn; or for climbing on: Rauðaskál, Skjólkvíar, Hagafell, Valafell, Hestalda, Mundafell, Grasleysufjöll, Vatnafjöll, Bláfell, Gráfell, Vörðufell, Stangarfjall, Valafell, Fossalda, Hraun, Rauðnefsstaðafjall, Búrfell, Heljarkinn, Selsundsfjall, Bjólfell, Tindafjöll, Kerlingafjöll, Smáfjöll, Norðurbjallar, Þrífjöll, Bjallar, Suðurbjallar, Vondubjallar, Reiðskarð, Jökulskarð, Hungurskarð, Krakatindur, Valahnúkar, Kerhnúkar, Krakatindur, Einbúi, Litlahekla, Valahnúkur, Klofningar, Trippafjöll, Rauðölduhnúkur, Miðmorgunshnúkur, Skyggnishlíðar, Hitagilsbrún, Rauðu-Kambar, Tröllkona, Tindfjallajökulsdalur, Austurdalur, Fossárdalur, Lambadalur, Þjórsárdalur, Hekla; the nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt;

Other names: Hekla, Chekla, Gekla, Geklae, Hekla, Vulkan Gekla, hai ke la huo shan, hekeulla san, hekura shan, hqlh, hykla, Χέκλα, Вулкан Гекла, Геклæ, Гекла, הקלה, هيكلا, ہکلا, ჰეკლა, ヘクラ山, 海克拉火山, 헤클라 산.

12 day Weather Forecast - Volcano Hekla


THU 2.04

-6°/-17°
1,017 hPa
FRI 3.04

-14°/-18°
1,013 hPa
SAT 4.04

-16°/-20°
1,002 hPa
SUN 5.04

-18°/-18°
1,003 hPa
MON 6.04

-14°/-12°
978 hPa
TUE 7.04

-12°/-5°
998 hPa
WED 8.04

-6°/-8°
986 hPa
THU 9.04

-13°/-16°
1,006 hPa
FRI 10.04

-6°/-6°
1,021 hPa
SAT 11.04

-4°/-4°
995 hPa
SUN 12.04

-4°/-5°
977 hPa
MON 13.04

-9°/-8°
1,004 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Volcano Hekla


The nearest regions: Rangárþing Ytra, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Háifoss, Hjalparfoss, Þjófafoss, Rauðfoss, Sauðafellsvatn, Selvatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Fosshotel Reykholt, and others.

Hekla on GoogleMaps

Hekla on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hekla.


Hekla on OpenStreetMaps

Hekla on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hekla.


Hekla on Wikimapia

Hekla on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hekla.


Hekla on HotelsMap

Hekla on HotelsMap. Hekla.