Mount Heimari-Slakkahæðir on Map 

Mount Heimari-Slakkahæðir on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Heimari-Slakkahæðir. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Heimari-Slakkahæðir.


 

Main information about Mount Heimari-Slakkahæðir

Mount Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 721 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.44408, -17.52351.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Heimari-Slakkahæðir on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Stafn; or for traveling near lakes: Ullarfoss, Ingvararfoss, Aldeyjarfoss, Glæfra, Engitjörn, Brúsatjörn, Brennitjörn, Kálfborgarárvatn, Hrappsstaðaselstjörn, Brunnvatn, Íshólsvatn, Arnarvatn, Sigurðarstaðatjörn; or for climbing on: Víðagil, Sexhólagil, Sláttugil, Sandmúli, Hádegisfjall, Brunnfell, Litluvallafjall, Pílagrímsfell, Vallafjall, Heimari-Slakkahæðir, Tungufell, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Háafell, Fremri-Slakkahæðir, Slakki, Grímsfjall, Klukkufjall, Bæjarás, Brenniás, Sandmúladalur, Íshólsdalur, Krókdalur, Bárðardalur, Mjóidalur, Sandfellsdalur, Eyjadalur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Belgsárdalur;

Other names: Heimari-Slakkahadir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Heimari-Slakkahæðir


WED 15.07

9°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 16.07

10°/7°
982 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
988 hPa
SAT 18.07

1°/1°
1,004 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/3°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/5°
1,018 hPa
TUE 21.07

10°/8°
1,019 hPa
WED 22.07

14°/11°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/11°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

12°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

14°/7°
1,007 hPa
SUN 26.07

11°/6°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Heimari-Slakkahæðir


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Stafn, and others.

Heimari-Slakkahæðir on GoogleMaps

Heimari-Slakkahæðir on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Heimari-Slakkahæðir.


Heimari-Slakkahæðir on OpenStreetMaps

Heimari-Slakkahæðir on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Heimari-Slakkahæðir.


Heimari-Slakkahæðir on Wikimapia

Heimari-Slakkahæðir on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Heimari-Slakkahæðir.


Heimari-Slakkahæðir on HotelsMap

Heimari-Slakkahæðir on HotelsMap. Heimari-Slakkahæðir.