Lake Heiðarvatn on Map 

Lake Heiðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Heiðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Heiðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Heiðarvatn

Lake Heiðarvatn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.24709, -14.17563.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Heiðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Egilsstaðir, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar; or for traveling near lakes: Eskifjörður, Gufufoss, Múlafoss, Fardagafoss, Tóarvatn, Vestdalsvatn, Heiðarvatn, Hrjótarvatn, Mjóavatn, Grænavatn, Breiðavatn, Eiðavatn, Vífilsstaðaflói, Torftjörn, Brunnavatn, Urriðavatn; or for climbing on: Norðurbrún, Hólmgjerðarfjall, Miðfell, Flatafjall, Goðaborg, Þverfell, Kaffell, Jónsfjall, Hákarlshaus, Ófeigsfjall, Herfell, Innra-Hólafjall, Lambafell, Hoffell, Bjólfur, Botnsdalsfjall, Sauðdalsfell, Eyrarfjall, Upsir, Stafdalsfell, Þverfell, Dragafjall, Kambfjall, Kollufjall, Kambfell, Slenjufjall, Tungufell, Hafrafell, Hádegisfjall, Kollur, Hrútafell, Skagafell, Hádegisfjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Norðdalsskarð, Afréttarskarð, Miðtindur, Grýtukollur, Gullþúfa, Innri-Strandartindur, Hádegistindur, Nóntindur, Miðdalshnúkur, Miðdegistindur, Miðaftanshnjúkur, Norðdalshnúkur, Hrútatindur, Afréttartindur, Hólmatindur, Sauðatindur, Unaleiði, Nóntindar, Fannartindur, Vatnshæðir, Endahnjúkar, Tóarhnúkur, Andri, Þverártindur, Vatnshnúkur, Sómastaðatindur, Miðaftanstindur, Skýhnjúkur, Heiðarhnjúkur, Teigargerðistindur, Eskihnjúkur, Hallberutindur, Gagnheiðarhnjúkur, Stuðlar, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Botnatindur, Eggjar, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Norðdalur, Lambeyrardalur, Bárðarstaðadalur, Vestdalur, Hraundalur, Eyrardalur, Fjarðardalur, Hraundalur, Kálkur, Botnsdalur, Tóardalur, Daladalur, Tungudalur, Slenjudalur, Hrútadalur, Gilsárdalur, Svínadalur, Eyvindarárdalur, Sléttidalur, Fagridalur, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Kvíslardalur, Djúpidalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Reydarfjoerdur, Icelandair Hotel Herad, Hotel EDDA EGILSSTADIR, Hotel EDDA STÓRU TJARNIR, Edda Egilstadir;

Other names: Heidarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Heiðarvatn


FRI 25.09

-2°/-5°
1,020 hPa
SAT 26.09

1°/3°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/3°
1,002 hPa
MON 28.09

3°/2°
989 hPa
TUE 29.09

5°/0°
992 hPa
WED 30.09

-0°/-2°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

-2°/1°
1,004 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/2°
1,001 hPa
SAT 3.10

0°/-0°
1,006 hPa
SUN 4.10

3°/0°
1,014 hPa
MON 5.10

6°/0°
1,017 hPa
TUE 6.10

4°/5°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Heiðarvatn


The nearest regions: Seyðisfjarðarkaupstaður, Fjarðabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Egilsstaðir, Reyðarfjörður, Eskifjörður, Seyðisfjörður, Fellabaer, Eidar, and others.

Heiðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Heiðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Heiðarvatn.


Heiðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Heiðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Heiðarvatn.


Heiðarvatn on Wikimapia

Heiðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Heiðarvatn.


Heiðarvatn on HotelsMap

Heiðarvatn on HotelsMap. Heiðarvatn.