Lake Heiðarvatn on Map 

Lake Heiðarvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Heiðarvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Heiðarvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Heiðarvatn

Lake Heiðarvatn, Suðurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 63.46173, -18.98669.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Heiðarvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vík í Mýrdal; or for traveling near lakes: Höfðabrekkujökull, Heiðarvatn, Gæsavatn, Oddnýjartjörn; or for climbing on: Rjúpnagil, Þakgil, Raufargil, Kambsgil, Hálsgil, Holtsgil, Fossgil, Klifurárgil, Hafursey, Mælifell, Sker, Hatta, Reynir, Grænafjöll, Gvendarfell, Valaþúfa, Ólafshaus, Jökulshöfuð, Arnarstakkur, Hrafnatindur, Katla, Etna, Arnardrangur, Stampur, Lundadrangur, Kambur, Mavadrangur, Reynisdrangar, Heiðardalur; the nearest hotels: Katla Hofdabrekka, Icelandair Hotel Vik, Edda Vik, Dyrholaey;

Other names: Heidarvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Heiðarvatn


TUE 25.02

1°/-6°
985 hPa
WED 26.02

-5°/-9°
995 hPa
THU 27.02

-7°/-3°
998 hPa
FRI 28.02

-3°/-5°
991 hPa
SAT 29.02

1°/1°
977 hPa
SUN 1.03

0°/1°
975 hPa
MON 2.03

1°/-5°
986 hPa
TUE 3.03

-2°/-5°
987 hPa
WED 4.03

-6°/-8°
986 hPa
THU 5.03

-2°/-6°
987 hPa
FRI 6.03

-5°/-10°
1,002 hPa
SAT 7.03

-8°/-6°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Heiðarvatn


The nearest regions: Mýrdalshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Höfðabrekkujökull, Heiðarvatn, Gæsavatn, Oddnýjartjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vík í Mýrdal, and others.

The nearest hotels: Katla Hofdabrekka, Icelandair Hotel Vik, Edda Vik, Dyrholaey, and others.

Heiðarvatn on GoogleMaps

Heiðarvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Heiðarvatn.


Heiðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Heiðarvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Heiðarvatn.


Heiðarvatn on Wikimapia

Heiðarvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Heiðarvatn.


Heiðarvatn on HotelsMap

Heiðarvatn on HotelsMap. Heiðarvatn.