Pass Héðinsskarð on Map 

Pass Héðinsskarð on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Héðinsskarð. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Héðinsskarð.


 

Main information about Pass Héðinsskarð

Pass Héðinsskarð, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1228 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.65534, -18.85456.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Pass Héðinsskarð on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Kotagil, Kerling, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Prestsfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Kleifar, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Fagrahlíð, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Syðstavík, Miðskarð, Gilshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Lúpárhnúkar, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Skjöldur, Hákambar, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Miðdalur, Hvarfdalur, Seljadalur, Móafellsdalur, Suðurárdalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Akradalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur;

Other names: Hedinsskard.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Héðinsskarð


MON 13.07

13°/4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/4°
986 hPa
FRI 17.07

5°/3°
991 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/3°
1,001 hPa
SUN 19.07

1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
MON 20.07

-3°/-2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 21.07

0°/-2°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

-0°/-1°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

1°/-1°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

3°/2°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Héðinsskarð


The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Héðinsskarð on GoogleMaps

Héðinsskarð on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Héðinsskarð.


Héðinsskarð on OpenStreetMaps

Héðinsskarð on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Héðinsskarð.


Héðinsskarð on Wikimapia

Héðinsskarð on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Héðinsskarð.


Héðinsskarð on HotelsMap

Héðinsskarð on HotelsMap. Héðinsskarð.