Lake Haukstjörn on Map 

Lake Haukstjörn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Haukstjörn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Haukstjörn.


 

Main information about Lake Haukstjörn

Lake Haukstjörn, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 64.49927, -14.49554.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Haukstjörn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Djúpivogur; or for traveling near lakes: Berufjörður, Borgargarðsvatn, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn; or for climbing on: Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Hálsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Krossanesfjall, Hlíðarfjall, Hvalnesfjall, Víkurfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Berunestindur, Kerlingatindur, Grjóþólatindur, Búlandstindur, Flötufjöll, Sauðdalstindur, Klofskarðstindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Þúfuhraunstindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Geiþamarstindur, Nóntindur, Svínabeinstindur, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Reyðarártindur, Smáhólatindur, Óseyjar, Skjöldur, Ilsker, Vigur, Smellur, Hvítingar, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Hvítárdalur, Búlandsdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Hvaldalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur; the nearest hotels: Framtid;

Other names: Haukstjorn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Haukstjörn


WED 21.10

2°/3°
1,011 hPa
THU 22.10

5°/6°
1,001 hPa
FRI 23.10

5°/6°
986 hPa
SAT 24.10

6°/5°
984 hPa
SUN 25.10

5°/5°
975 hPa
MON 26.10

2°/2°
991 hPa
TUE 27.10

6°/7°
974 hPa
WED 28.10

6°/8°
967 hPa
THU 29.10

8°/7°
973 hPa
FRI 30.10

6°/6°
978 hPa
SAT 31.10

5°/4°
980 hPa
SUN 1.11

5°/4°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Haukstjörn


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Berufjörður, Borgargarðsvatn, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Djúpivogur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Framtid, and others.

Haukstjörn on GoogleMaps

Haukstjörn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Haukstjörn.


Haukstjörn on OpenStreetMaps

Haukstjörn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Haukstjörn.


Haukstjörn on Wikimapia

Haukstjörn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Haukstjörn.


Haukstjörn on HotelsMap

Haukstjörn on HotelsMap. Haukstjörn.