Lake Haugsvatn on Map 

Lake Haugsvatn on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Haugsvatn. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Haugsvatn.


 

Main information about Lake Haugsvatn

Lake Haugsvatn, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.74117, -15.75395.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Haugsvatn on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vidhirholl; or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Krókavötn, Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Dimmagil, Reiðgil, Stakfell, Tunga, Einbúi, Þjóðfell, Svartfell, Haugur, Bunga, Viðidalsfjöll, Hólskerling, Þórfell, Grasafjall, Hvannstaðafjallgarður, Ytri-Grímsstaðanúpur, Heljardalsfjöll, Dimmifjallgarður, Mórauðifjallgarður, Krummaskarð, Hólsmynni, Sandhnúkar, Haugsnybba, Brattifjallgarður, Grímsstaðakerling, Snáði, Grímsstaðakarl, Sótatindur, Hádegistindur, Sandahnúkur, Langás, Svartás, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Selárbotnar, Heljardalur, Þverdalur, Þverdalur, Langidalur, Hölkárbotnar, Mórilludalur, Viðidalur, Grímsstaðadalur, Rauðanúpsdalur;

Other names: Haugsvatn, Hauga Lake, Haugs Lake, Haugsvatn.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Haugsvatn


SAT 22.02

-8°/-10°
980 hPa
SUN 23.02

-10°/-6°
996 hPa
MON 24.02

-5°/-7°
994 hPa
TUE 25.02

-5°/-11°
988 hPa
WED 26.02

-11°/-15°
990 hPa
THU 27.02

-12°/-15°
988 hPa
FRI 28.02

-5°/-11°
983 hPa
SAT 29.02

-4°/-8°
991 hPa
SUN 1.03

-7°/-12°
1,002 hPa
MON 2.03

-5°/-10°
999 hPa
TUE 3.03

-5°/-3°
1,005 hPa
WED 4.03

-2°/-7°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Haugsvatn


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stórifoss, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Krókavötn, Haugsvatn, Bunguvatn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Vidhirholl, and others.

Haugsvatn on GoogleMaps

Haugsvatn on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Haugsvatn.


Haugsvatn on OpenStreetMaps

Haugsvatn on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Haugsvatn.


Haugsvatn on Wikimapia

Haugsvatn on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Haugsvatn.


Haugsvatn on HotelsMap

Haugsvatn on HotelsMap. Haugsvatn.