Peak Háskerðingur on Map 

Peak Háskerðingur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háskerðingur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Háskerðingur.


 

Main information about Peak Háskerðingur

Peak Háskerðingur, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 1032 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.89356, -19.12216.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Háskerðingur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Rauðfoss, Merkurjökull, Breiðavatn, Nýjavatn, Snjóölduvatn, Hólmsárlón, Kirkjufellsvatn, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Ljótipollur; or for climbing on: Snjóalda, Öldufell, Strútur, Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Bláfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Stórasúla, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Smáfjöll, Mógilshöfðar, Vatnsskarð, Ólafshaus, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Ófæra, Etna, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Barmur, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Karl og Kerling, Ófærudalur, Muggudalir, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir;

Other names: Haskerdingur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Háskerðingur


WED 4.08

6°/6°
1,003 hPa
THU 5.08

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 6.08

7°/6°
1,005 hPa
SAT 7.08

8°/6°
1,002 hPa
SUN 8.08

9°/8°
1,002 hPa
MON 9.08

8°/7°
999 hPa
TUE 10.08

5°/5°
996 hPa
WED 11.08

5°/5°
999 hPa
THU 12.08

5°/3°
996 hPa
FRI 13.08

7°/6°
1,007 hPa
SAT 14.08

6°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 15.08

6°/5°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Háskerðingur


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

Háskerðingur on GoogleMaps

Háskerðingur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háskerðingur.


Háskerðingur on OpenStreetMaps

Háskerðingur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háskerðingur.


Háskerðingur on Wikimapia

Háskerðingur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háskerðingur.


Háskerðingur on HotelsMap

Háskerðingur on HotelsMap. Háskerðingur.