Peak Hálsatindur on Map 

Peak Hálsatindur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hálsatindur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Hálsatindur.


 

Main information about Peak Hálsatindur

Peak Hálsatindur, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 877 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.22819, -15.92783.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Hálsatindur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Skálafell, Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel; or for traveling near lakes: Fellsfoss, Fláajökull, Heinabergsjökull, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Miðvatn, Innstavatn, Fífutjörn; or for climbing on: Heinabergsfjöll, Botnafjall, Hafrafell, Rótarfjall, Staðarfjall, Steinafjall, Hólmafjall, Kálfafellsfjöll, Hálsatindur, Vörðutindur, Bakkatindur, Humarkló, Geitakinn, Mengilstindur, Miðbotnstindur, Kálfafellstindur, Fremstabotnstindur, Hálsatindur, Birnudalstindur, Fosstorfutindur, Bæjartindur, Þverártindur, Hafrafellsháls, Miðfellsegg, Þverártindsegg, Hestgerðissker, Styrmissker, Heinabergsdalur, Vatnsdalur, Staðardalur, Birnudalur, Steinadalur, Kálfafellsdalur, Hvannadalur;

Other names: Halsatindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Hálsatindur


THU 9.07

15°/3°
1,010 hPa
FRI 10.07

5°/6°
1,014 hPa
SAT 11.07

5°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

6°/5°
1,010 hPa
MON 13.07

8°/7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 14.07

4°/6°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/4°
1,003 hPa
THU 16.07

4°/5°
1,004 hPa
FRI 17.07

4°/4°
1,001 hPa
SAT 18.07

5°/4°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

6°/6°
1,014 hPa
MON 20.07

7°/5°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Hálsatindur


The nearest regions: Sveitarfélagið Hornafjörður, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Fellsfoss, Fláajökull, Heinabergsjökull, Dalvatn, Fremstavatn, Miðvatn, Innstavatn, Fífutjörn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Skálafell, Kálfafellsstaður, Jöklasel, and others.

Hálsatindur on GoogleMaps

Hálsatindur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hálsatindur.


Hálsatindur on OpenStreetMaps

Hálsatindur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hálsatindur.


Hálsatindur on Wikimapia

Hálsatindur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hálsatindur.


Hálsatindur on HotelsMap

Hálsatindur on HotelsMap. Hálsatindur.