Mount Háls on Map 

Mount Háls on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háls. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Háls.


 

Main information about Mount Háls

Mount Háls, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 526 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.04768, -18.83221.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Háls on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Ólafsfjörður, Héðinsfjörður, Siglufjörður, Þverárjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Kistufjall, Kistufjall, Böggversstaðafjall, Arnfinnsfjall, Kerling, Reykjanibba, Hádegisfjall, Teigarfjall, Gloppufjall, Einstakafjall, Ósbrekkufjall, Ytrafjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Hestfjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Hólsfjall, Heljarfjall, Strákar, Hnjótafjall, Dalabæjarfjall, Siglufjarðarfjall, Mánárfjall, Elliði, Breiðafjall, Torfnafjall, Sandskarð, Hestskarð, Hólsskarð, Syðstavík, Siglufjarðarskarð, Kerahnjúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Víkurbyrða, Búrfellshyrna, Hólshyrna, Víkurhyrna, Skeggjabrekkuhyrna, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Svartihnúkur, Fýlaskálahnjúkar, Kerlingahnjúkur, Ámárhyrna, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Illviðrahnúkur, Súlur, Stóll, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Æðarsker, Brík, Skarfasker, Torfuvogar, Stokksker, Korni, Helluboðar, Heybakkar, Þórhildarvogar, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Karlsárdalur, Skíðadalur, Holtsdalur, Upsadalur, Fossdalur, Bustarbrekkudalur, Sýrdalur, Hvanndalir, Svarfaðardalur, Egilsdalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Víkurdalur, Þverárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Nesdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Héðinsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Nautadalur, Tungudalur, Heljardalur, Torfdalur;

Other names: Hals.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Háls


SAT 15.08

14°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

8°/3°
1,016 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/2°
1,018 hPa
THU 20.08

2°/2°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/1°
1,006 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/2°
1,005 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/1°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

2°/3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 25.08

6°/4°
1,013 hPa
WED 26.08

8°/5°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Háls


The nearest regions: Dalvíkurbyggð, Fjallabyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Siglufjörður, Ólafsfjörður, Urðir, and others.

Háls on GoogleMaps

Háls on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háls.


Háls on OpenStreetMaps

Háls on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háls.


Háls on Wikimapia

Háls on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háls.


Háls on HotelsMap

Háls on HotelsMap. Háls.