Hotel Hallormsstaður on Map 

Hotel Hallormsstaður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hallormsstaður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hotel Hallormsstaður.


 

Main information about Hotel Hallormsstaður

Hotel Hallormsstaður, Austurland, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.09177, -14.74186.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Hotel Hallormsstaður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Hengifoss, Reyðarvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Heiðarvatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Sandvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Álftavatn, Langavatn, Hrútárpollar; or for climbing on: Blágil, Spanarhraun, Tröllagjot, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Haugafjall, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Grasöxl, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Háups, Miðheiðarháls, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Kaldaklofafjall, Skálafell, Hraungarður, Bæjartindur, Tungufell, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Dýristindur, Goðaborg, Rangárhnúkur, Flöguhnjúkur, Selás, Lágabrún, Fjórðungsháls, Viðivallaháls, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur, Stuttidalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur, Norðurdalur, Geitdalur, Gilsárdalur, Húsárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Hallormsstadur, Hallormsstadhur, Hallormsstadir, Hallormsstaðir, Hallormsstaður, Hallormstadur, Hallormstaður.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hotel Hallormsstaður


TUE 4.08

11°/10°
993 hPa
WED 5.08

11°/8°
987 hPa
THU 6.08

15°/10°
1,000 hPa
FRI 7.08

16°/10°
1,000 hPa
SAT 8.08

15°/11°
1,009 hPa
SUN 9.08

16°/12°
1,014 hPa
MON 10.08

17°/13°
1,013 hPa
TUE 11.08

14°/12°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

17°/13°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

17°/12°
1,020 hPa
FRI 14.08

12°/13°
1,007 hPa
SAT 15.08

18°/13°
997 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hotel Hallormsstaður


The nearest cities & villages: Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard, and others.

Hallormsstaður on GoogleMaps

Hallormsstaður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Hallormsstaður.


Hallormsstaður on OpenStreetMaps

Hallormsstaður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hallormsstaður.


Hallormsstaður on Wikimapia

Hallormsstaður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hallormsstaður.


Hallormsstaður on HotelsMap

Hallormsstaður on HotelsMap. Hallormsstaður.