Peak Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on Map 

Peak Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hallbjarnarstaðatinður. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Hallbjarnarstaðatinður.


 

Main information about Peak Hallbjarnarstaðatinður

Peak Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 824 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.98333, -14.55.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur; or for traveling near lakes: Torftjörn, Heiðarvatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Álftavatn, Ódáðavötn; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Hnausafjall, Sauðahlíðarfjall, Skriðufjall, Skógdalsfjall, Kistufell, Tröllafjall, Skúmhöttur, Brúðardalsfjall, Sandfell, Eggjar, Rauðafell, Haugafjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Þingmúli, Hábaula, Háups, Hraungarðsbunga, Hesteyrarfjall, Hraungarður, Miðheiðarhnjúkur, Stöng, Slöttur, Áreyjartindur, Miðaftanstindur, Smátindar, Smjörhnúta, Flögutindur, Botnatindur, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Hallsteinsdalsvarp, Rauðitindur, Hallbjarnarstaðatinður, Dýristindur, Goðaborg, Klapparáshnjúkur, Flöguhnjúkur, Moldarás, Lágabrún, Fjórðungsháls, Ketilsstaðaaxlir, Skógdalur, Áreyjardalur, Kvíslardalur, Suðurdalur, Stafsheiðardalur, Djúpidalur, Hjálpleysa, Þorudalur, Vatnsdalur, Stuttidalur, Fossárdalur, Skriðdalur, Suðurdalur, Víðidalur, Norðurdalur, Leirdalur, Geitdalur; the nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard;

Other names: Hallbjarnarstadatindur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Hallbjarnarstaðatinður


WED 12.08

13°/10°
1,017 hPa
THU 13.08

19°/10°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

17°/9°
1,003 hPa
SAT 15.08

17°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

16°/8°
1,016 hPa
MON 17.08

11°/9°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

11°/5°
1,011 hPa
WED 19.08

5°/4°
1,010 hPa
THU 20.08

4°/0°
1,011 hPa
FRI 21.08

3°/-1°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/2°
1,004 hPa
SUN 23.08

4°/1°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Hallbjarnarstaðatinður


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Torftjörn, Heiðarvatn, Lagarfljót, Skriðuvatn, Líkárvatn, Álftavatn, Ódáðavötn, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Úlfstaðir, Vallanes, Hallormsstadhur, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hallormsstaður, Icelandair Hotel Heard, and others.

Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on GoogleMaps

Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hallbjarnarstaðatinður.


Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on OpenStreetMaps

Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hallbjarnarstaðatinður.


Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on Wikimapia

Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hallbjarnarstaðatinður.


Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on HotelsMap

Hallbjarnarstaðatinður on HotelsMap. Hallbjarnarstaðatinður.