Ridge Hákambar on Map 

Ridge Hákambar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hákambar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Hákambar.


 

Main information about Ridge Hákambar

Ridge Hákambar, Norðurland Vestra, Iceland. Elevation 904 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.83333, -19.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Ridge Hákambar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Hólar; or for traveling near lakes: Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hjaltadalsjökull, Deildardalsjökull, Unadalsjökull; or for climbing on: Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Háls, Kotafjall, Þverfjall, Prestsfjall, Ólafsfjarðarfjall, Vífilsfjall, Heljarfjall, Ármannsfell, Hnjótafjall, Tungufjall, Hagafjall, Elliði, Hólabyrða, Hafrafell, Tungufjall, Lækjarhlíð, Tungufjall, Hnjúkar, Hvammsfell, Sléttuhlíðarfjall, Mósfjall, Reitsfjall, Ennishnjúkur, Tungufjall, Blönduhlíðarfjöll, Gíslaskarð, Hólamannaskarð, Héðinsskarð, Syðstavík, Miðskarð, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Ingjaldshnjúkur, Kerlingahnjúkur, Hrútaskálarhnjúkur, Hreppsendasúlur, Illviðrishnúkur, Lambarhnúkur, Suðurárdalshnúkur, Nónhyrna, Lambahnjúkur, Grasárdalshnúkur, Gönguhnúkur, Neshyrna, Skjöldur, Kötlubrúnir, Hákambar, Barð, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur, Skíðadalur, Hvarfdalur, Ólafsfjarðardalur, Holtsdalur, Móafellsdalur, Suðurárdalur, Tungudalur, Hofsdalur, Heljardalur, Grjótárdalur, Víðinesdalur, Seljaárdalur, Akradalur, Brunnárdalur, Hvammsdalur, Hjaltadalur, Seljadalur, Flókadalur, Nyrðriárdalur, Kolbeinsdalur, Spanárdalur, Heimdalur, Unadalur, Vindárdalur;

Other names: Hakambar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Hákambar


WED 12.08

14°/8°
1,015 hPa
THU 13.08

9°/5°
1,003 hPa
FRI 14.08

10°/6°
1,002 hPa
SAT 15.08

11°/8°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/9°
1,015 hPa
MON 17.08

13°/6°
1,014 hPa
TUE 18.08

7°/4°
1,012 hPa
WED 19.08

6°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 20.08

2°/-0°
1,017 hPa
FRI 21.08

4°/1°
1,012 hPa
SAT 22.08

4°/2°
1,002 hPa
SUN 23.08

2°/2°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Hákambar


The nearest cities & villages: Hólar, and others.

Hákambar on GoogleMaps

Hákambar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hákambar.


Hákambar on OpenStreetMaps

Hákambar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hákambar.


Hákambar on Wikimapia

Hákambar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hákambar.


Hákambar on HotelsMap

Hákambar on HotelsMap. Hákambar.