Peak Háihnúkur on Map 

Peak Háihnúkur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háihnúkur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Háihnúkur.


 

Main information about Peak Háihnúkur

Peak Háihnúkur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1149 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.11206, -16.78495.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Háihnúkur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn; or for climbing on: Wattsfell, Hvammsfjöll, Dyngjufjöll, Jónsskarð, Trölladyngjuskarð, Litlakista, Kollur, Þoroddsenstindur, Háihnúkur, Dyngjufjalladalur;

Other names: Haihnukur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Háihnúkur


SAT 11.07

8°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 12.07

9°/5°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

6°/5°
1,007 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

8°/5°
1,007 hPa
THU 16.07

7°/2°
998 hPa
FRI 17.07

6°/3°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/3°
1,005 hPa
SUN 19.07

2°/1°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

5°/3°
1,017 hPa
TUE 21.07

7°/5°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

5°/5°
1,002 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Háihnúkur


The nearest regions: Skútustaðahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Dyngjuvatn, Víti in Askja, Öskjuvatn, and others.

Háihnúkur on GoogleMaps

Háihnúkur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háihnúkur.


Háihnúkur on OpenStreetMaps

Háihnúkur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háihnúkur.


Háihnúkur on Wikimapia

Háihnúkur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háihnúkur.


Háihnúkur on HotelsMap

Háihnúkur on HotelsMap. Háihnúkur.