Peak Hágöngur on Map 

Peak Hágöngur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hágöngur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Hágöngur.


 

Main information about Peak Hágöngur

Peak Hágöngur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 293 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.50933, -17.77246.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Peak Hágöngur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Goðafoss, Ljósavatn; or for climbing on: Sláttugil, Austurkróksfjall, Kambfell, Tungufjall, Bakkaselsfjall, Stóradalsfjall, Belgsárfjall, Háafell, Reykjafjall, Sellandsfjall, Fjósatungufjall, Hraunártungur, Hraun, Tungnafjall, Skjónafell, Ljósavatnsskarð, Gönguskarð, Bílðsárskarð, Steinsskarð, Hágöngur, Illugastaðahnúkur, Timburvalladalur, Hjaltadalur, Belgsárdalur, Bleiksmýrardalur, Svartárdalur, Beinidalur, Fnjóskadalur, Garðsárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hraunárdalur, Klifsárdalur, Mjaðmárdalur; the nearest hotels: Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, Leifsstaðir Guesthouse;

Other names: Hagongur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Hágöngur


WED 15.07

10°/9°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

11°/10°
981 hPa
FRI 17.07

9°/6°
986 hPa
SAT 18.07

4°/4°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

4°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

9°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 21.07

11°/8°
1,014 hPa
WED 22.07

12°/10°
1,010 hPa
THU 23.07

12°/8°
1,007 hPa
FRI 24.07

11°/7°
1,009 hPa
SAT 25.07

12°/10°
1,013 hPa
SUN 26.07

12°/11°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Hágöngur


The nearest regions: Þingeyjarsveit, Svalbarðsstrandarhreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Goðafoss, Ljósavatn, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hotel Edda Storutjarnir, Leifsstaðir Guesthouse, and others.

Hágöngur on GoogleMaps

Hágöngur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hágöngur.


Hágöngur on OpenStreetMaps

Hágöngur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hágöngur.


Hágöngur on Wikimapia

Hágöngur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hágöngur.


Hágöngur on HotelsMap

Hágöngur on HotelsMap. Hágöngur.