Valley Hafrárdalur on Map 

Valley Hafrárdalur on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hafrárdalur. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Hafrárdalur.


 

Main information about Valley Hafrárdalur

Valley Hafrárdalur, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 1061 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.70041, -18.581.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Valley Hafrárdalur on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Tröllafjall, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Rimar, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Hestfjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Litlihnjúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Stórihnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Sýlingarhnjúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Gimbrarhnjúkur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Svartihnúkur, Lúpárhnúkar, Flár, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Skjöldur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Þverárdalur, Hamarsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Svarfaðardalur, Bakkadalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Reykjadalur, Vatnsdalur, Klaufabrekknadalur;

Other names: Hafrardalur.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Hafrárdalur


SAT 15.08

8°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 16.08

15°/9°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

14°/7°
1,016 hPa
TUE 18.08

9°/3°
1,015 hPa
WED 19.08

3°/1°
1,016 hPa
THU 20.08

2°/1°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/0°
1,005 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/2°
1,008 hPa
SUN 23.08

6°/3°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

4°/2°
1,010 hPa
TUE 25.08

5°/2°
1,011 hPa
WED 26.08

5°/2°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Hafrárdalur


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Dalvíkurbyggð, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Litli-Árskógssandur, Urðir, and others.

Hafrárdalur on GoogleMaps

Hafrárdalur on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hafrárdalur.


Hafrárdalur on OpenStreetMaps

Hafrárdalur on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hafrárdalur.


Hafrárdalur on Wikimapia

Hafrárdalur on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hafrárdalur.


Hafrárdalur on HotelsMap

Hafrárdalur on HotelsMap. Hafrárdalur.