Lake Hafralón on Map 

Lake Hafralón on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hafralón. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hafralón.


 

Main information about Lake Hafralón

Lake Hafralón, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.84827, -15.58621.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hafralón on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Arnarvatn, Hólmavatn, Miðdalsvatn, Langavatn, Eyjavatn, Leirvatn, Grænavatn, Stakfellsvatn, Hafralón, Sandhnúkavatn, Krókavötn, Haugsvatn, Sveinsdalsvötn; or for climbing on: Dimmugljúfur, Dimmagil, Mælifell, Vegafjall, Stakfell, Tunga, Einbúi, Balafell, Haugur, Bunga, Hrútafjöll, Heljardalsfjöll, Dimmifjallgarður, Vatnsendaskarð, Heiðamót, Grænavatnshnúkur, Sandhnúkar, Haugsnybba, Móhryggur, Hávarðstunga, Langás, Urðarkambar, Sveinsdalur, Miðdalur, Þuríðarstaðadalur, Heljardalur, Hölknárdalur, Hölkárbotnar;

Other names: Hafralon.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hafralón


THU 9.07

4°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 10.07

8°/7°
1,013 hPa
SAT 11.07

11°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

16°/11°
1,008 hPa
MON 13.07

9°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

13°/10°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

10°/7°
1,000 hPa
THU 16.07

14°/11°
1,004 hPa
FRI 17.07

12°/7°
1,003 hPa
SAT 18.07

8°/6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 19.07

8°/5°
1,015 hPa
MON 20.07

11°/8°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hafralón


Hafralón on GoogleMaps

Hafralón on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hafralón.


Hafralón on OpenStreetMaps

Hafralón on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hafralón.


Hafralón on Wikimapia

Hafralón on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hafralón.


Hafralón on HotelsMap

Hafralón on HotelsMap. Hafralón.