Mount Háfjall on Map 

Mount Háfjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háfjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Háfjall.


 

Main information about Mount Háfjall

Mount Háfjall, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 617 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.49601, -14.67246.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Háfjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Reyðarvatn, Hundsvatn, Leirtjörn, Villingavatn, Sandvatn, Búrfellsvatn, Litla-Sandvatn, Núpavatn, Hnúksvatn, Langavatn, Smjörvötn; or for climbing on: Spanarhraun, Litlaŧvergil, Merargil, Tröllagjot, Kaldárgil, Stóraþvergil, Hestárgil, Ups, Seldalsfjall, Búr, Bláfjall, Svartfell, Frökkufjall, Fjallsendi, Grasöxl, Afréttarfjall, Vindfellsfjall, Háfjall, Vesturkinn, Miðheiðarháls, Kaldárhöfði, Fjórðungsalda, Kaldaklofafjall, Vaðlar, Hofteigsalda, Hlíðarfjöll, Krossavíkurfjöll, Smjörfjöll, Hróaldsstaðaskarð, Selskarð, Lambadalsskarð, Koíslárskarð, Smjörfjallaskarð, Heiðarhnúkur, Illagilshnúkur, Blönduhnúkur, Rangárhnúkur, Náttmálahnúkur, Laxárdalshnúkur, Selás, Urðarhjalli, Varp, Langihryggur, Breiðidalur, Frökkudalur, Böðvarsdalur, Yxnadalur, Ásdalur, Gljúfursárdalur, Þröng, Laxárdalur, Hrappsstaðadalur, Húsárdalur, Ólafardalur, Vestur-Árdalur;

Other names: Hafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Háfjall


SAT 16.10

-5°/-8°
1,018 hPa
SUN 17.10

-4°/-3°
1,019 hPa
MON 18.10

1°/0°
1,006 hPa
TUE 19.10

-0°/-1°
1,002 hPa
WED 20.10

-3°/-8°
1,011 hPa
THU 21.10

-6°/-10°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.10

-6°/-7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 23.10

-0°/0°
1,002 hPa
SUN 24.10

-1°/-1°
1,002 hPa
MON 25.10

0°/-3°
989 hPa
TUE 26.10

-1°/-2°
990 hPa
WED 27.10

0°/-0°
979 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Háfjall


Háfjall on GoogleMaps

Háfjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háfjall.


Háfjall on OpenStreetMaps

Háfjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háfjall.


Háfjall on Wikimapia

Háfjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háfjall.


Háfjall on HotelsMap

Háfjall on HotelsMap. Háfjall.