Lake Hældrag on Map 

Lake Hældrag on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hældrag. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Hældrag.


 

Main information about Lake Hældrag

Lake Hældrag, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. GPS coordinates: 65.00985, -17.82763.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Lake Hældrag on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hældrag, Fjórðungsvatn; or for climbing on: Ytra-Fljótsgil, Kiðagil, Syðra-Fljótsgil, Syðrimúli, Fljótshnúkur, Tungnafell, Fjórðungsalda, Vegaskarð, Kiðagilshnúkur, Gvendarhnúkur, Fljótsdalur;

Other names: Haldrag.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Hældrag


SAT 15.08

12°/11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 16.08

14°/12°
1,018 hPa
MON 17.08

15°/11°
1,015 hPa
TUE 18.08

12°/4°
1,014 hPa
WED 19.08

3°/1°
1,015 hPa
THU 20.08

2°/1°
1,007 hPa
FRI 21.08

2°/1°
1,003 hPa
SAT 22.08

2°/2°
1,007 hPa
SUN 23.08

6°/5°
1,012 hPa
MON 24.08

4°/2°
1,009 hPa
TUE 25.08

4°/4°
1,011 hPa
WED 26.08

5°/5°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Hældrag


The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Hældrag, Fjórðungsvatn, and others.

Hældrag on GoogleMaps

Hældrag on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Hældrag.


Hældrag on OpenStreetMaps

Hældrag on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hældrag.


Hældrag on Wikimapia

Hældrag on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hældrag.


Hældrag on HotelsMap

Hældrag on HotelsMap. Hældrag.