Mount Háa-þóra on Map 

Mount Háa-þóra on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háa-þóra. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Háa-þóra.


 

Main information about Mount Háa-þóra

Mount Háa-þóra, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 316 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 66.15143, -18.1915.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Háa-þóra on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Grenivík, Hrísey; or for traveling near lakes: Þorgeirsfjörður; or for climbing on: Illagil, Lambárskálar, Leirdalsöxl, Bjarnarfjall, Hnausafjall, Sveigsfjall, Botnsfjall, Kaldbakur, Háa-þóra, Hraunfjall, Lága-þóra, Refsárskarð, Uxaskarð, Digrihnúkur, Darri, Lútur, Ausugil, Svínárhnjúkur, Þerna, Dýjahnjúkur, Einbúi, Hánefur, Kerling, Vogar, Botnssúlur, Gjögursker, Traðarsker, Þyrsklingur, Hrólfssker, Eyjarhalar, Látur, Ytri-Brettingsstaðadalur, Þjófadalur, Leirdalur, Trölladalur, Þverárdalur, Grenjárdalur, Hólsdalur, Bakkadalur, Keflavíkuradalur, Fossdalur;

Other names: Haa-tora, Haa-thora, Háa-þóra, Stora Tora, Stora Þora.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Háa-þóra


MON 13.07

14°/6°
1,009 hPa
TUE 14.07

7°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 15.07

6°/8°
1,005 hPa
THU 16.07

9°/8°
987 hPa
FRI 17.07

8°/6°
992 hPa
SAT 18.07

6°/5°
1,002 hPa
SUN 19.07

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
MON 20.07

3°/3°
1,011 hPa
TUE 21.07

4°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 22.07

3°/3°
1,015 hPa
THU 23.07

3°/2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.07

5°/5°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Háa-þóra


The nearest regions: Grýtubakkahreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Þorgeirsfjörður, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Grenivík, Hrísey, and others.

Háa-þóra on GoogleMaps

Háa-þóra on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háa-þóra.


Háa-þóra on OpenStreetMaps

Háa-þóra on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háa-þóra.


Háa-þóra on Wikimapia

Háa-þóra on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háa-þóra.


Háa-þóra on HotelsMap

Háa-þóra on HotelsMap. Háa-þóra.