Mount Háalda on Map 

Mount Háalda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háalda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Háalda.


 

Main information about Mount Háalda

Mount Háalda, Austurland, Iceland. Elevation 861 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 64.74271, -14.70036.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Háalda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stórifoss, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Heiðarvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn, Hrútárpollar; or for climbing on: Svartagil, Blágil, Miðmundagil, Nóngil, Selgil, Tröllagil, Langagil, Grjótárgil, Skerpugil, Stórhólsgil, Kambgil, Mjósundsgil, Karfagil, Blágil, Jökulgil, Smáhólagil, Jökulgil, Mjóidalur, Svartagil, Krossgil, Þrándargil, Smágil, Partsgil, Nautagil, Þröng, Selgil, Afréttargil, Hálsfjall, Krákhamarsfjall, Rauðafell, Hlíðarfjall, Fossárfell, Kistufell, Vatnsskógafjall, Forviðarfjall, Borgarfell, Kjölfjall, Axlarfjall, Mýrarfell, Breiðafjall, Selfjall, Selfjall, Rjúpnadalsfjall, Miðfell, Flötufjöll, Háalda, Kambfell, Háups, Seltungnafjall, Hlíðarfjall, Mýrarfell, Selfjall, Hesteyrarfjall, Lambatungur, Kolhólsfjall, Lambafell, Bratþáls, Hornbrynja, Hakahlíðarfjöll, Bæjartindur, Berufjarðartindur, Sauðdalstindur, Matarhnjúkur, Tungufell, Klofskarðstindur, Rauðitindur, Fellstindur, Hróssatindur, Einidalstindur, Dýristindur, Seltindur, Mótungutindur, Snjótindur, Nóntindur, Ljósárdalstindur, Nóntindur, Klapparáshnjúkur, Svínabeinstindur, Miðaftanstindur, Hrossatindur, Goðatindur, Hakafjallstindur, Hádegistindur, Smáhólatindur, Lambatungusker, Tvímenningar, Kolhólstindur, Njörfatindar, Hafradalstindur, Bótárhnjúkur, Sunnutindur, Fláatindur, Meingilstindur, Afréttartindur, Grákinnartindar, Moldarás, Baktunga, Hvammabrúnir, Skeljateigur, Krúisker, Búlandsdalur, Mælifellsdalur, Vatnsdalur, Fossárdalur, Seldalur, Snædalur, Rjúpnadalur, Víðidalur, Starmýrardalur, Hamarsdalur, Leirdalur, Geiþellnadalur, Hofsdalur, Geitdalur, Sviðinhornadalur, Bæjardalur, Kálfadalur, Flugustaðadalur, Hafradalur, Leirudalur, Djúpidalur, Seldalur, Hvannadalur, Útstungudalur;

Other names: Haalda.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Háalda


FRI 22.11

5°/5°
1,009 hPa
SAT 23.11

4°/4°
1,014 hPa
SUN 24.11

4°/4°
1,015 hPa
MON 25.11

4°/3°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.11

1°/-1°
1,010 hPa
WED 27.11

-2°/-3°
1,009 hPa
THU 28.11

-4°/-2°
1,009 hPa
FRI 29.11

-2°/-2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 30.11

-3°/-4°
1,004 hPa
SUN 1.12

-8°/-9°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.12

-8°/-8°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.12

-6°/-4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Háalda


The nearest regions: Djúpavogshreppur, and others.

The nearest lakes, waterfalls: Stórifoss, Haukstjörn, Steintjörn, Heiðarvatn, Líkárvatn, Ódáðavötn, Hrútárpollar, and others.

Háalda on GoogleMaps

Háalda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háalda.


Háalda on OpenStreetMaps

Háalda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háalda.


Háalda on Wikimapia

Háalda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háalda.


Háalda on HotelsMap

Háalda on HotelsMap. Háalda.