Mount Háalda on Map 

Mount Háalda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háalda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Háalda.


 

Main information about Mount Háalda

Mount Háalda, Suðurland, Iceland. Elevation 1128 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 63.9833, -19.1667.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Háalda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hrauneyjafoss, Rauðfoss, Frostastaðavatn, Eskihlíðarvatn, Loðmundarvatn, Laufdalsvatn, Álftavatn, Hrafnabjargarvatn, Ljótipollur; or for climbing on: Kirkjufell, Hábarmur, Bláhnúkur, Suðurnámur, Sléttafell, Reykjafjöll, Kaldaklofsfjöll, Bláfjöll, Háalda, Hrafntinnusker, Stórihöfði, Loðmundur, Litlihöfði, Stórasúla, Herbjarnarfell, Ljósártungur, Litla-Mófell, Stórkonufell, Sauðleysur, Stóra-Mófell, Stóra-Grænafjall, Laufafell, Hagafell, Hattfell, Rauðfossafjall, Lifrarfjöll, Smáfjöll, Mógilshöfðar, Hattur, Háskerðingur, Ófæra, Jökultungur, Torfatindar, Barmur, Hrafnabjörg, Sáta, Búðarháls, Faxi, Dómadalur, Austur-Reykjadalir, Vestur-Reykjadalir; the nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter;

Other names: Haalda.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Háalda


THU 23.01

-6°/-7°
997 hPa
FRI 24.01

-9°/-7°
1,004 hPa
SAT 25.01

-1°/-3°
974 hPa
SUN 26.01

-5°/-9°
967 hPa
MON 27.01

-5°/-12°
970 hPa
TUE 28.01

-11°/-14°
973 hPa
WED 29.01

-10°/-12°
978 hPa
THU 30.01

-10°/-16°
986 hPa
FRI 31.01

-8°/-7°
996 hPa
SAT 1.02

-10°/-10°
992 hPa
SUN 2.02

-7°/-6°
985 hPa
MON 3.02

-9°/-14°
965 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Háalda


The nearest regions: Suðurland, and others.

The nearest hotels: Hrauneyjar Highlandcenter, and others.

Háalda on GoogleMaps

Háalda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háalda.


Háalda on OpenStreetMaps

Háalda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háalda.


Háalda on Wikimapia

Háalda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háalda.


Háalda on HotelsMap

Háalda on HotelsMap. Háalda.