Mount Háafjall on Map 

Mount Háafjall on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Háafjall. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Háafjall.


 

Main information about Mount Háafjall

Mount Háafjall, Norðurland Eystra, Iceland. Elevation 800 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 65.57364, -18.63223.
Time zone: Atlantic/Reykjavik. Mount Háafjall on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Urðir; or for traveling near lakes: Bægisárjökull, Gljúfurárjökull, Skíðadalsjökull, Þverárjökull, Barkárdalsjökull, Myrkárjökull, Tungnahryggsjökull, Hraunsvatn, Grænavatn; or for climbing on: Tröllafjall, Sneis, Illagilsfjall, Hvítalækjarfjall, Landafjall, Kambsfell, Lambárfjall, Kambfellsfjall, Lönguhlíðarfjall, Kirkjufjall, Sælufjall, Hólafjall, Kirkjufjall, Lambárfjall, Kistufjall, Gloppufjall, Hólarfjall, Almenningsfjall, Háafjall, Litlafjall, Kerling, Seldalsfjall, Baugaselsfjall, Teigarfjall, Flögukerling, Gloppufjall, Heiðarfjall, Grjótárfjall, Tjarnhólarfjall, Vörðufell, Víkingsfjall, Skeiðsfjall, Stafnstungnafjall, Kinnafjall, Selfjall, Vesturárdalsfjall, Staðargangnafjall, Kotafjall, Kambskarð, Bessahlaðaskarð, Gilsskarð, Gíslaskarð, Mælifellshnúkur, Einbúi, Lambárhnúkur, Þverárhnúkur, Dyngjahnjúkur, Hvassafellshnúkur, Dýafjallshnjúkur, Hestur, Hafrárhnúkur, Tunguhnjúkur, Þverbrekkuhnúkur, Kiðlingshnúkur, Bessahlaðahnúkur, Gilshnúkur, Gloppuhnjúkur, Kaldbakshnúkur, Hamrahnjúkur, Stapar, Grjótárhnúkur, Búrfellshyrna, Flöguselshnúkur, Blástakkur, Lambárhnúkur, Leiðarhnúkar, Gíslahnúkur, Eiríkshnúkur, Ingjaldur, Jökulhnjúkur, Ólafarhnúkar, Lúpárhnúkar, Flár, Mælifell, Bakkaháls, Slembimúli, Stóll, Blekkill, Krummi, Tungur, Strjúgsárdalur, Þverdalur, Djúpidalur, Bægisárdalur, Þorvaldsdalur, Lambárdalur, Mjóidalur, Hagárdalur, Þverárdalur, Hvassafellsdalur, Illagilsdalur, Hraunárdalur, Nautárdalur, Þverárdalur, Melrakkadalur, Öxnadalur, Klængshólsdalur, Holárdalur, Vaskárdalur, Hafrárdalur, Hörgárdalur, Skíðadalur, Fremri-Tungudalur, Flögudalur, Barkárdalur, Kongsstaðadalur, Myrkárdalur, Víkingsdalur, Þverárdalur, Grjótárdalur, Vesturárdalur, Vatnsdalur;

Other names: Haafjall.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Háafjall


TUE 22.06

-0°/-1°
1,002 hPa
WED 23.06

0°/-0°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.06

5°/6°
1,025 hPa
FRI 25.06

8°/6°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.06

9°/9°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

12°/11°
1,005 hPa
MON 28.06

6°/4°
1,001 hPa
TUE 29.06

6°/3°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

4°/3°
993 hPa
THU 1.07

5°/5°
998 hPa
FRI 2.07

8°/6°
997 hPa
SAT 3.07

5°/6°
1,003 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Háafjall


The nearest regions: Hörgársveit, Akrahreppur, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Urðir, and others.

Háafjall on GoogleMaps

Háafjall on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Háafjall.


Háafjall on OpenStreetMaps

Háafjall on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Háafjall.


Háafjall on Wikimapia

Háafjall on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Háafjall.


Háafjall on HotelsMap

Háafjall on HotelsMap. Háafjall.